test anglaistest 2 anglais
  
SOCIAL NETWORKS



GIFT CERTIFICATE




SCHOOL CALENDARS


qubec
PHOTO GALLERY
 

BOOKLET



ADMISSION & FEES

Studies in Quebec
 
Do I need a visa to study in Canada?
You do not require a Study Permit if your French immersion program lasts 26 weeks or less, but you might need a Temporary Resident Visa to visit Canada. Please go to Citizenship and Immigration Canada for all the information you will need about various Canadian visas.
 
Do I need a Quebec Certificate of Acceptance (CAQ) to study in Quebec?
You do not need to apply for a CAQ if your French immersion program lasts 26 weeks or less. For information regarding studies in Quebec, please go to Quebec-Immigration, the official site of the Government of Quebec.
 
If I do not have a CAQ, how long am I allowed to study in Quebec?
You may study in Quebec for up to 26 weeks without having to obtain a CAQ.
 
And if I want to stay more than 26 weeks?
Please go to Quebec-Immigration to obtain more information on this subject.
 
Who needs a letter of acceptance from the school and how can I get one?
International students who need a Visa or a Study Permit also need a letter of acceptance from École Québec Monde. École Québec Monde will send you this letter as soon as you pay the registration fees and 20% of total cost of the course. See Terms, Conditions and Policies for further information.
 
Can I work while I study?
If you want to work, you will need a work permit, unless your country has a special agreement with Canada or Quebec. For more information please go to Citizenship and Immigration Canada.